Cookies policy

COOKIES AFFECTED BY THE REGULATIONS AND EXEMPT COOKIES

According to the EU directive, the cookies that require the informed consent of the user are analytical, advertising and affiliation cookies, excepting those of a technical nature and those necessary for the operation of the website or the provision of services. expressly demanded by the user.

TYPES OF COOKIES

  1. a) Depending on the entity that manages them, there are own Cookies (those that are sent to the user’s terminal equipment from a computer or domain managed by the editor itself and from which the Service Requested by the user is provided) and third parties ((( those that are sent to the user’s terminal equipment from a computer or domain that is not managed by the publisher, but by another entity that processes the data obtained through cookies).
  2. b) Depending on the time they remain active, there are session ones (designed to collect and store data while the user accesses a web page) and persistent ones (in which the data is stored in the terminal and can be accessed and processed during a period defined by the person responsible for the cookie -it can range from a few minutes to several years-).
  3. c) Depending on the purpose for which they treat the information they collect, they may be:

– Technical cookies (necessary for the use of the website and the provision of the contracted service),

– Personalization cookies (which allow the user to access the service with predefined characteristics, such as language, browser type, regional configuration, etc.)

– Analysis cookies (they collect information on the use made of the web),

– Advertising cookies (they collect information about the preferences and personal choices of users),

– Affiliate cookies (they allow you to track visits from other websites, with which the website establishes an affiliation contract).

TYPES OF COOKIES USED BY THIS WEBSITE

Cookie name Description
_ga It is a Google Analytics cookie that uses an anonymous identifier to distinguish anonymous users. This cookie performs analysis on user interactions, with the aim of optimizing the services offered. It lasts for two years.
_gat It is a Google Analytics cookie that is used to differentiate between the different tracking objects created in the session. The cookie is updated every time the data is sent to Google Analytics.
_gid It is a Google Analytics cookie that is used to distinguish users. It lasts for 24 hours.

 

While browsing our website, cookies from our social networks may be stored in your browser. Next, we indicate the links about the cookies of the social networks that we use on this website:

  • Facebook cookies, see more information in their cookie policy
  • Twitter cookies, see more information in its cookie policy
  • Google+ cookies, see more information in their cookie policy
  • Linkedin cookies, see more information in its cookie policy
  • Pinterest cookies, see more information in their cookie policy
  • Youtube cookies, see more information in its cookie policy

 

REVOCATION

At any time you can access your browser settings by accepting or rejecting all cookies, or select those whose installation allows and which not, by following one of the following procedures, which depends on the browser you use:

Google Chrome (in the Tools Menu):

Settings> Show advanced options> Privacy (Content settings)> Cookies:

https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?co=GENIE.Platform%3DDesktop&hl=es

Microsoft Internet Explorer (in the Tools Menu):

Internet Options> Privacy> Advanced: https://support.microsoft.com/es-es/help/17442/windowsinternet-explorer-delete-manage-cookies

Firefox Options> Privacy> Cookies: https://support.mozilla.org/es/kb/habilitar-y-deshabilitar-cookies-sitios-webrastrear-preferences

Safari, iPad and iPhone: Preferences> Privacy: https://support.apple.com/kb/ph21411?locale=es_ES

Opera: Configuration> Options> Advanced> Cookies: http://help.opera.com/Windows/12.00/es-ES/cookies.html

These browsers are subject to updates or modifications, so we cannot guarantee that they fully conform to the version of your browser. It may also be that you use another browser not covered by these links such as Konqueror, Arora, Flock, etc. To avoid these mismatches, you can access it directly from your browser options, generally in the “Options” menu in the “Privacy” section. (Please, consult your browser’s help for more information).

DEACTIVATION / ACTIVATION AND ELIMINATION OF COOKIES

To restrict or block cookies, it is done through the browser settings.

If you do not want websites to place any cookies on your computer, you can adapt your browser settings so that you are notified before any cookies are placed. Similarly, you can adapt the settings so that the browser rejects all cookies, or only third-party cookies. You can also delete any of the cookies that are already on your computer. Keep in mind that you will have to adapt the configuration of each browser and equipment you use separately.

Please note that if you do not wish to receive cookies, we can no longer guarantee that our website will function properly. Some site features may be lost and you may no longer be able to view certain websites. Also, rejecting cookies does not mean that you will no longer see advertisements.

The ads simply will not be tailored to your interests and will be repeated more frequently.

Each browser has a different method to adapt the configuration. If necessary, consult the help function of the browser to configure the correct settings.

To disable cookies on your mobile phone, see the device manual for more information.

You can obtain more information about cookies on the Internet, http://www.aboutcookies.org/.

Taking into account the way in which the Internet and websites work, we do not always have information about the cookies that third parties place through our website. This applies especially to cases where our website contains what are called embedded elements: texts, documents, images or short movies that are stored elsewhere, but are displayed on or through our website.

Therefore, in case you come across these types of cookies on this website and they are not listed in the above list, please let us know. Or, contact the third party directly to request information about the cookies it places, the purpose and duration of the cookie, and how it has guaranteed your privacy.

 

INFORMATION RELATED TO THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA (ART. 13 RGPD)

 Who is responsible for the processing of your personal data?

ANSABELLESA SL, with C.I.F. B64020860, home adress  C/ Plaça Font del Lleó, 18, 08140 Caldes de Montbui, (Barcelona) and contact information: 938650150 / info@espaicel.cat

If you do not want websites to place any cookies on your computer, you can adapt your browser settings so that you are notified before any cookies are placed. Similarly, you can adapt the settings so that the browser rejects all cookies, or only third-party cookies. You can also delete any of the cookies that are already on your computer. Keep in mind that you will have to adapt the configuration of each browser and equipment you use separately.

What do we use your personal data for?

The information collected through own cookies (session cookies and user input cookies) are often used to track user actions when filling in online forms on various pages, or as a shopping cart to keep track of the items that the user has selected by pressing a button, or to customize the user interface when visiting the web page.

The information collected through third-party cookies is as follows:

– Through analytical cookies, your browsing habits are analyzed to improve the Services provided;

– Through behavioral cookies, information about user preferences is collected to manage advertising spaces in the most efficient way possible; Y

– Through advertising cookies, the performance of the advertisements is measured and recommendations regarding products based on statistical data are provided.

To see exactly the use of cookies see the table on the use of cookies on this website.

What is the legal basis for the processing of your personal data?

The legitimacy for the processing of your personal data is given by your consent, granted at the time of contacting us, for the use of analytical, behavioral and advertising cookies; For session or personalization cookies, the legitimacy for the treatment is given by the legitimate interest of the provider (data controller).

Who do we communicate your data to?

No data will be transferred or communicated to third parties, except by legal obligation or to the third parties indicated in the case of use of cookies managed by them.

What is the term of conservation of your data?

The period of conservation of the data collected is indicated in the table on the use of cookies on this website.

What are your rights?

The rights that protect the user are those of access, rectification, deletion, portability of the same, withdrawal of consent (without affecting the legality of the treatment granted prior to its withdrawal), opposition to treatment, limitation (in certain circumstances) and to file a claim with the control authority (the Spanish Agency for data protection, www.aepd.es

Menu